IS A NON-CREDIT INSTITUTION ABLE TO EXTEND FACILITY?

IS A NON-CREDIT INSTITUTION ABLE TO EXTEND FACILITY?

Find the Vietnamese article HERE. This question has been recently addressed by a variety of answers returned from Google (ranging from websites of not only law firms but also accounting ones and other reputable online publications). However, from the author’s observation, the substances thereof have not thoroughly provided anoverview picture, thereby causing confusion and misunderstanding.  Article 4 of Circular 09/2015/TT-BTC (“Circular…